OEs – Fixtures 2018-2019

Old Elizabethans’ RFC
League Fixtures 2018-2019

1st XV Fixtures 2018-2019 (Wadworth 6X Gloucestershire 1)

DateOppositionKick OffVenueAddress
08 Sep 2018Cirencester3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
15 Sep 2018Dursley3pmAwayHounds Green, The Avenue, Stinchcombe, Dursley GL11 6AJ
22 Sep 2018Brockworth (CUP)3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
29 Sep 2018North Bristol3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
06 Oct 2018Old Colstonians3pmAwayBell Hill, Bristol BS16 1BJ
13 Oct 2018TBC
20 Oct 2018Old Cryptians3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
27 Oct 2018Southmead3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
03 Nov 2018Ross-on-Wye2.30pmAwayAbbotts Close, Greytree, Ross-on-Wye HR9 7GQ
10 Nov 2018TBC
17 Nov 2018Smiths Rugby2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
24 Nov 2018TBC
01 Dec 2018Bredon Star2.30pmAwayBredon, Tewkesbury GL20 7QN
08 Dec 2018Brockworth2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
15 Dec 2018Cheltenham North2.30pmAwayStoke Orchard Rd, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham GL52 7DG
22 Dec 2018TBC
29 Dec 2018TBC
05 Jan 2019Dursley2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
12 Jan 2019North Bristol2.30pmAwayOaklands, Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury, Bristol BS32 4AG
19 Jan 2019Old Colstonians2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
26 Jan 2019Old Cryptians2.30pmAwayMemorial Ground, Tuffley Avenue, Gloucester GL1 5NS
02 Feb 2019TBC
09 Feb 2019Southmead2.30pmAwayGreenway Centre, Doncaster Road, Southmeaed, Bristol BS10 5PY
16 Feb 2019Ross-on-Wye2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
23 Feb 2019TBC
02 Mar 2019Smiths Rugby2.30pmAwayPrince of Wales Stadium, Tommy Taylors Ln, Cheltenham GL50 4RN
09 Mar 2019Bredon Star2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
16 Mar 2019TBC
23 Mar 2019Brockworth2.30pmAwayMill La, Gloucester GL3 4QE
30 Mar 2019TBC
06 Apr 2019Cheltenham North3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
13 Apr 2019Cirencester3pmAwayThe Whiteway, Cirencester, Gloucestershire GL7 2ER

2nd XV Fixtures 2018-2019 (Wadworth 6X Bristol & District 3)

DateOppositionKick OffVenueAddress
8 Sep 2018TBC
15 Sep 2018St Mary's OB III3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
22 Sep 2018TBC
29 Sep 2018Whitehall III3pmAwayFoundry Ln, Bristol BS5 7UE
6 Oct 2018Kingswood II3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
13 Oct 2018TBC
20 Oct 2018Bristol Harlequins II3pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
27 Oct 2018Bishopston II3pmAwayBonnington Walk, Stoke Gifford, Bristol BS7 9XY
3 Nov 2018B.A.C. II2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
10 Nov 2018TBC
17 Nov 2018Frampton Cotterell III2.30pmAwaySchool Road, Frampton Cotterell, South Gloucestershire, BS36 2DA
24 Nov 2018TBC
1 Dec 2018TBC
8 Dec 2018TBC
15 Dec 2018North Bristol II2.30pmAwayOaklands, Gloucester Rd, Almondsbury, Bristol BS32 4AG
22 Dec 2018TBC
29 Dec 2018TBC
5 Jan 2019Whitehall III2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
12 Jan 2019TBC
19 Jan 2019TBC
26 Jan 2019Bristol Harlequins II2.30pmAwayBroomhill Rd, Bristol BS4 5RG
2 Feb 2019
9 Feb 2019Bishopston II2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
16 Feb 2019B.A.C. II2.30pmAway589 Southmead Rd, Filton, Bristol BS34 7RG
23 Feb 2019TBC
2 Mar 2019Frampton Cotterell III2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
9 Mar 2019TBC
16 Mar 2019TBC
23 Mar 2019North Bristol II2.30pmHome2 Severn Rd, Hallen, Bristol BS10 7RZ
30 Mar 2019TBC
6 Apr 2019St Mary's OB III3pmAwayNorthwood Park, Trench Lane, Frampton Cotterell, Bristol BS36 1RY
13 Apr 2019TBC